Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Welcome to the website audiomusikraft.com/store (hereinafter: the "Site"). This document deals with the policy of Audio MusiKraft that operates the Site with respect to the protection of Personal Information. This policy is based on the laws in force in Canada, Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the An Act respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector (CQLR c P-39.1 in the province Of Québec, where the company's head office is located, we make no representation that this policy respects the law of the province or state of residence of the company.

1. GENERAL

Protecting your personal information and the information we collect about you is important to us. In this Privacy Policy (the "Policy"), we would like to inform you of the reasons we collect information about you and the ways in which we collect this information Storage of such data and for the use of the Information.

2. CONSENT TO POLICY

By viewing the "Site", you agree to abide by the Policy. We reserve the right to modify the Policy at any time and at our sole discretion and without notice. By continuing to view the Site, you express your consent to the changes made to the Policy and you agree to be bound by it as amended. We recommend that you consult the Policy on a regular basis.

3. OTHER APPLICABLE AGREEMENTS

Use and purchase of products on the Site are governed by Terms of Use and Merchant Terms and Conditions (the "Terms and Conditions"). By viewing the "Site", you declare that you have read these Terms and Conditions and you agree to be bound by them. If you do not accept these terms, please do not use the Site.

 

4. INFORMATION COLLECTED
The information collected about you may include, but is not limited to, your name, business name, mailing address, telephone number, email address, fax number, age, cookies, IP addresses, billing address, card number Credit and expiry dates, etc. We also collect information about your use of the Site, including the dates and times of your visits, the pages viewed, the documents downloaded, the type of web browser you use during your visit and your electronic exchanges with us by e-mail and chat.


5. STORAGE AND PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
We will keep the Information as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes described in the Policy or if required by law for a longer period. We store information on secure servers and take reasonable steps to protect the Information from unauthorized use, loss, modification or disclosure. Our employees, representatives, and agents are bound by the Policy. The content of the Site is intended for adults or minors who are represented by adults, as the case may be. We do not knowingly collect any information about minors. By using the Site, you warrant to us that you have reached the age of majority, if this is not the case, you represent that you are assisted by your parents or legal representative, failing that, we kindly ask you to stop To use the Site.


6. USE OF INFORMATION
We reserve the right to use the Information internally at our discretion, including to process your orders and answer your questions, to send or send to your friends, family members and colleagues The products you ordered for them, improve our customer service, our product range, the result of our sales or to stay in contact with you in order to inform you about promotions, special offers, draws, promotional gifts, discounts and Other benefits for which you voluntarily provided your personal information, provide you on a continuous basis with personalized service and information about our products, services and business; Analyze how you use the Site and how you view it and administer sales; Performing accounting and administration; And record trends and statistics.


7. SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES
If you visit or purchase products on the Site, enter a contest, survey, promotion or special offer, we may share the Information with our employees, representatives, agents and partners in accordance with the Policy. Under no circumstances do we knowingly disclose or sell the Information to any third party. We reserve the right to transmit the Information to a third party to transmit the Information to the designated carrier for the delivery of the goods as well as for purposes of preparing tax returns for sales tax purposes (GST, QST, VAT). We may disclose Information to advertisers for marketing and promotional purposes. However, the information transmitted cannot be used to identify you personally. Your name, email address, telephone number and address will never be knowingly disclosed to advertisers. We reserve the right to disclose Information in accordance with the law, following a legally obtained request and when necessary, in order to protect our property, interests, and rights.

 

8. HYPERLINKS
The Site may contain links to sites that are under the responsibility of third parties who may also collect your personal information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of these third parties and we assume no responsibility for them. By using the Site or by accessing the sites of the third parties of the Site, you release us from any responsibility for the actions and omissions of these third parties. Please check the privacy policy of each website you visit.


9. COOKIES
In accordance with the usual practices, we may transmit a cookie to your hard drive to analyze your activities on the Site and to remember you on your next visit. These cookies are only used to identify your computer by our servers on your next visit.


10. DISCHARGE OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS
You may also withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us despite your consent to the collection, use and/or disclosure of the Information as described in this document. You can, at any time, unsubscribe from our newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mails received.


Updated on May 4, 2017